Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Darah-ye Lakhshan

Map of Darah-ye Lakhshan Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Lakhshan,Darah-ye Lakhshān,Darrah Lakhsan,Darrah Lakhšān,Darrahe Lakhsan,Darrahe Lakhšān,Darreh-ye Lakhshan,Darreh-ye Lakhshān,Lakhshan, Darah-ye Lakhshān

Darah-ye Lakhshan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Lakhshan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Lakhshān. See Darah-ye Lakhshan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Lakhshān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Lakhshan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:18
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Lakhshan
Places near Darah-ye Lakhshan
Garm Būlāq (1 km) Āghil-e Tōrtah (1.4 km) Dahan-e Būm (1.6 km) Dahan-e Lakhshān (2.7 km) Siwak (3.2 km) Sayyidān (3.5 km) Dahan-e Mōstā (3.9 km) Dasht (4.4 km) Dahan-e Darah Bayd (4.4 km) Yōr-e Kōk (4.5 km) Shinyah (4.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sabz (4.7 km) Bēsarak (4.8 km) Darah-ye Bayd (4.9 km) Sar Qōl (5.2 km) Bēsarak (5.5 km) Yirgīn (5.6 km) Rāy Shutur (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Lakhshan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Lakhshan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Lakhshan, Afghanistan