-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Giro-ye Faqir

Map of Giro-ye Faqir Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Giro-ye Faqir,Giruy Faqir,Gora Giruyfakir,Gīrō-ye Faqīr,Gīrūy Faqīr, Gīrō-ye Faqīr

Giro-ye Faqir

Welcome to the Giro-ye Faqir google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gīrō-ye Faqīr. See Giro-ye Faqir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gīrō-ye Faqīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Giro-ye Faqir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.65111/68.29528
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:47
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Giro-ye Faqir
  •  
Places near Giro-ye Faqir
Darah-ye Bayd (1.2 km) Dahan-e Lakhshān (2.2 km) Dahan-e Mōstā (2.4 km) Dahan-e Darah Bayd (2.6 km) Dahan-e Būm (3.4 km) Kumrū (3.8 km) Garm Būlāq (4.7 km) Dahan-e Bughristān (4.8 km) Āghil-e Tōrtah (5.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Barāt (5.2 km) Dahan-e Isār (6.4 km) Yari (6.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sabz (6.5 km) Dānā-ye Now (6.7 km) Bēsarak (6.7 km) Bēsarak (6.7 km) Siwak (6.9 km) Sayyidān (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Giro-ye Faqir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Giro-ye Faqir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Giro-ye Faqir, Afghanistan