Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Polad

Map of Polad Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Polad,Polad,Pulad,Pōlād,Pōlāḏ,Pūlād, Pōlād


Welcome to the Polad google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōlād. See Polad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōlād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Polad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:34
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Polad
Places near Polad

Online Dating

Polad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Polad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Polad, Afghanistan