Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Darah-ye Talkhakak

Map of Darah-ye Talkhakak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Talkhakak,Darah-ye Talkhākak,Darrah Talkhakak,Darrahe Talkhakak,Darreh-ye Talkhakak,Tal'khakak,Tal’khakak,Ḏaṟṟah Talkhakak,Ḏaṟṟahe Talkhakak, Darah-ye Talkhākak

Darah-ye Talkhakak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Talkhakak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Talkhākak. See Darah-ye Talkhakak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Talkhākak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Talkhakak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:27
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Talkhakak
Places near Darah-ye Talkhakak

Online Dating

Darah-ye Talkhakak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Talkhakak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Talkhakak, Afghanistan