Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Mian Koh

Map of Mian Koh Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Miankokh,Mayankoh,Mayānkoh,Mian Koh,Miankuh,Mīān Kōh,Mīānkūh, Mīān Kōh

Mian Koh

Welcome to the Mian Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīān Kōh. See Mian Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīān Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Mian Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:13
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Mian Koh
Places near Mian Koh

Online Dating

Mian Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mian Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mian Koh, Afghanistan