Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Tursh Koh

Map of Tursh Koh Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Turshkokh,Torshkuh,Torshkūh,Tursh Koh,Tursh Kōh,Turskoh,Turškoh, Tursh Kōh

Tursh Koh

Welcome to the Tursh Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tursh Kōh. See Tursh Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tursh Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tursh Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:35
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Tursh Koh
Places near Tursh Koh

Online Dating

Tursh Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tursh Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tursh Koh, Afghanistan