-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Tahkok

Map of Koh-e Tahkok Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Takhkok,Koh-e Tahkok,Kohe Tahkok,Kohe Tahkōk,Kuh-e Tahkuk,Kōh-e Tahkōk,Kūh-e Tahkūk, Kōh-e Tahkōk

Koh-e Tahkok

Welcome to the Koh-e Tahkok google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tahkōk. See Koh-e Tahkok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tahkōk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Tahkok
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.63222/68.33111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:33
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tahkok
  •  
Places near Koh-e Tahkok
Darah-ye Bayd (3.1 km) Kumrū (3.7 km) Dahan-e Darah Bayd (5.6 km) Dahan-e Mōstā (5.7 km) Dahan-e Lakhshān (6 km) Dahan-e Bughristān (6.1 km) Dahan-e Isār (7 km) Dahan-e Būm (7.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Barāt (7.6 km) Dānā-ye Now (7.7 km) Talkhak (8 km) Tay Mazār (8.4 km) Garm Būlāq (8.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pārah (8.7 km) Āghil-e Tōrtah (8.7 km) Ghar Gharah (9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Tahkok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Tahkok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tahkok, Afghanistan