-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Silbin

Map of Koh-e Silbin Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sil'bin,Gora Sil’bin,Koh-e Silbin,Kohe Selbin,Kohe Selbīn,Kuh-e Selbin,Kōh-e Silbīn,Kūh-e Selbīn, Kōh-e Silbīn

Koh-e Silbin

Welcome to the Koh-e Silbin google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Silbīn. See Koh-e Silbin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Silbīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Silbin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.60917/68.28917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:26
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Koh-e Silbin
  •  
Places near Koh-e Silbin
Jow Palāl (5 km) Darah-ye Bayd (5.2 km) Mēnahgak (6.3 km) Dahan-e Lakhshān (6.5 km) Garm Būlāq (6.8 km) Āghil-e Tōrtah (6.8 km) Dahan-e Būm (6.9 km) Dahan-e Mōstā (7 km) Mēnahgak (7.1 km) Dahan-e Darah Bayd (7.3 km) Kumrū (7.4 km) Siwak (7.7 km) Rāy Shutur (7.7 km) Ōlangak (8 km) Nowrakī (8.2 km) Yōr-e Kōk (8.5 km) Almah Sayyid (8.6 km) Burjak (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Silbin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Silbin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Silbin, Afghanistan