-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Band-e Barik

Map of Band-e Barik Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Barik,Band-e Bārīk,Gory Bandi-Barik, Band-e Bārīk

Band-e Barik

Welcome to the Band-e Barik google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Bārīk. See Band-e Barik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Bārīk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Barik
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.57861/68.39917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:04
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Band-e Barik
  •  
Places near Band-e Barik
Altar Ghanagak (8.8 km) Sar-e ‘Ulūm (9 km) Pōkah (10.1 km) Raḩmatullāh (10.8 km) Kumrū (11.4 km) Takatū (11.4 km) Darah-ye Bayd (11.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid (12.1 km) Bēkh-e Kōtal (12.3 km) Chilim Jāy (12.9 km) Dahān-e Āb Band (13 km) Ōlangak (13.1 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Barik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Barik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Barik, Afghanistan