-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Darah-ye Majid

Map of Darah-ye Majid Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Majid,Darah-ye Mājid,Darrah Majed,Darrahe Majed,Darreh-ye Majed,Darreh-ye Mājed,Madzhid,Ḏaṟṟah Mājeḏ,Ḏaṟṟahe Mājeḏ, Darah-ye Mājid

Darah-ye Majid

Welcome to the Darah-ye Majid google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Mājid. See Darah-ye Majid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Mājid area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Majid
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.54506/68.44471
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:48
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Majid
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Majid
Bēkh-e Kōtal (7.5 km) Raḩmatullāh (9.1 km) Pōkah (9.3 km) Sar-e ‘Ulūm (9.3 km) Darah-ye Bōghah (10.2 km) Qōl-e Nāṯī (10.4 km) Dar-e Masjid (10.8 km) Qōl-e Ghulām Ḩusaīn (10.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Karīm (10.9 km) Qōl-e Ḩasan (11.2 km) Wazīr (11.3 km) Altar Ghanagak (11.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid (11.6 km) Safēd Qal’ah (11.8 km) Kōtah-ye Ḩabībullāh (12.4 km) Siyāh Khāk (13.1 km) Qōl-e Bābā (13.3 km) Zar Sang (13.3 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Majid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Majid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Majid, Afghanistan