-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Parah Jay

Map of Koh-e Parah Jay Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Paradzhay,Koh-e Parah Jay,Kohe Parajay,Kohe Pāṟajāy,Kuh-e Parehjay,Kōh-e Pārah Jāy,Kūh-e Pārehjāy, Kōh-e Pārah Jāy

Koh-e Parah Jay

Welcome to the Koh-e Parah Jay google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pārah Jāy. See Koh-e Parah Jay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pārah Jāy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Parah Jay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.50861/68.30832
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:13
  • Sunrise: 06:53
  • Sunset: 16:48
Wiki articles near Koh-e Parah Jay
  •  
Places near Koh-e Parah Jay
Dahān-e Āb Band (1.7 km) Tayinah Kōtah (2.6 km) Chilim Jāy (2.6 km) Ābband (2.7 km) Altar Ghanagak (2.8 km) Pā’īn Jow Qōl (2.9 km) Takatū (3 km) Bārīkak (3.2 km) Bālā Jow Qōl (3.8 km) Sar-e ‘Ulūm (4.2 km) Gardan Dēwāl (4.4 km) Qāsh (4.6 km) Yōrd (4.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid (5 km) Ōlangak (5.3 km) Qirghū (5.4 km) Pōkah (5.7 km) Qōl-e Rāh (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Parah Jay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Parah Jay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Parah Jay, Afghanistan