-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Dahan-e Ab Band

Map of Dahan-e Ab Band Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Ab Band,Dahan-e Āb Band,Dan-e Abband,Dane Awband,Dani-Avband,Dān-e Ābband,Ḏāne Awbanḏ, Dahan-e Āb Band

Dahan-e Ab Band

Welcome to the Dahan-e Ab Band google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Āb Band. See Dahan-e Ab Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Āb Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dahan-e Ab Band
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.50244/68.29108
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:41
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 17:52
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Ab Band
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Ab Band
Dahān-e Āb Band (0 km) Tayinah Kōtah (0.9 km) Ābband (1.4 km) Pā’īn Jow Qōl (2.2 km) Bārīkak (2.7 km) Bālā Jow Qōl (2.7 km) Chilim Jāy (2.9 km) Gardan Dēwāl (2.9 km) Qāsh (2.9 km) Takatū (3.1 km) Qirghū (3.7 km) Altar Ghanagak (4.3 km) Ōlangak (4.8 km) Zar Kharīd (4.9 km) Yōrd (5.1 km) Āhingarān (5.4 km) Qōl-e Rāh (5.6 km) Qōl-e Ni‘amat (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Ab Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Ab Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Ab Band, Afghanistan