-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Darah-ye Takahtu

Map of Darah-ye Takahtu Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Takahtu,Darah-ye Takahtū,Darrah Takatu,Darrahe Takatu,Darreh-ye Takehtu,Darreh-ye Takehtū,Takatu,Ḏaṟṟah Takatu,Ḏaṟṟahe Takatu, Darah-ye Takahtū

Darah-ye Takahtu

Welcome to the Darah-ye Takahtu google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Takahtū. See Darah-ye Takahtu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Takahtū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Takahtu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.52659/68.30292
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:45
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Takahtu
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Takahtu
Takatū (1.3 km) Altar Ghanagak (1.8 km) Dahān-e Āb Band (2.9 km) Tayinah Kōtah (3.3 km) Ōlangak (3.8 km) Ābband (4.3 km) Gardan Dēwāl (4.3 km) Chilim Jāy (4.7 km) Pā’īn Jow Qōl (4.8 km) Bārīkak (5.2 km) Sar-e ‘Ulūm (5.2 km) Qāsh (5.3 km) Bālā Jow Qōl (5.5 km) Āhingarān (6.1 km) Qirghū (6.2 km) Zar Kharīd (6.2 km) Shaykh Sang (6.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid (6.8 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Takahtu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Takahtu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Takahtu, Afghanistan