-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qol-e Bayan

Map of Qol-e Bayan Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bayan,Qol-e Bayan,Qole Bayan,Qowl-e Bayan,Qowl-e Bayān,Qōl-e Bayān,Qōle Bayān, Qōl-e Bayān

Qol-e Bayan

Welcome to the Qol-e Bayan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Bayān. See Qol-e Bayan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Bayān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qol-e Bayan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.52167/68.27136
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:41
  • Sunrise: 04:43
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Qol-e Bayan
  •  
Places near Qol-e Bayan
Gardan Dēwāl (1.6 km) Takatū (1.9 km) Ōlangak (2.1 km) Tayinah Kōtah (2.3 km) Dahān-e Āb Band (2.8 km) Āhingarān (3.2 km) Qāsh (3.3 km) Zar Kharīd (3.3 km) Shaykh Sang (3.8 km) Ābband (3.8 km) Baydak (4 km) Qirghū (4.1 km) Rēgak (4.6 km) Tēbār (4.6 km) Altar Ghanagak (4.8 km) Bōrskhānak (4.9 km) Pā’īn Jow Qōl (4.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Bayan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Bayan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Bayan, Afghanistan