-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Chajin

Map of Koh-e Chajin Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chadzhin,Koh-e Chajin,Kohe Cajin,Kohe Čajīn,Kuh-e Chajin,Kōh-e Chajīn,Kūh-e Chajīn, Kōh-e Chajīn

Koh-e Chajin

Welcome to the Koh-e Chajin google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chajīn. See Koh-e Chajin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chajīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Chajin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.52673/68.25906
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:15
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chajin
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chajin
Ōlangak (1.5 km) Gardan Dēwāl (1.9 km) Āhingarān (2.2 km) Shaykh Sang (2.6 km) Zar Kharīd (2.7 km) Takatū (2.8 km) Baydak (2.9 km) Tayinah Kōtah (3.4 km) Rēgak (3.4 km) Qāsh (3.7 km) Nowrakī (3.8 km) Tēbār (3.9 km) Dahān-e Āb Band (4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (4.1 km) Almah Sayyid (4.1 km) Nayak (4.2 km) Bōrskhānak (4.2 km) Qirghū (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chajin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chajin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chajin, Afghanistan