-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qol-e Jow Qol

Map of Qol-e Jow Qol Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhaukul',Dzhaukul’,Qol-e Jow Qol,Qole Jawgul,Qowl-e Jawgol,Qōl-e Jow Qōl,Qōle Jawgul, Qōl-e Jow Qōl

Qol-e Jow Qol

Welcome to the Qol-e Jow Qol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Jow Qōl. See Qol-e Jow Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Jow Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qol-e Jow Qol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.5025/68.3085
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:39
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Qol-e Jow Qol
  •  
Places near Qol-e Jow Qol
Dahān-e Āb Band (1.6 km) Chilim Jāy (2 km) Ābband (2.3 km) Pā’īn Jow Qōl (2.3 km) Tayinah Kōtah (2.5 km) Bārīkak (2.6 km) Bālā Jow Qōl (3.2 km) Altar Ghanagak (3.4 km) Takatū (3.6 km) Sar-e ‘Ulūm (4.2 km) Yōrd (4.3 km) Qāsh (4.4 km) Gardan Dēwāl (4.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid (4.5 km) Qirghū (5.2 km) Pōkah (5.5 km) Qōl-e Rāh (5.5 km) Kōṯah-ye Ḩājī Faqīr (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Jow Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Jow Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Jow Qol, Afghanistan