Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Tajak

Map of Tajak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tadzhak,Tajak,Tājak, Tajak


Welcome to the Tajak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tajak. See Tajak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tajak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tajak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:52
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Tajak
Places near Tajak

Online Dating

Tajak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tajak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tajak, Afghanistan