-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Kuhnah Qal`ah

Map of Kuhnah Qal`ah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohnehqal`eh,Kohnehqal‘eh,Kuhnah Qal`ah,Kuhnah Qal‘ah,Kuhnaqal`a,Kuhnaqal‘a,Kukhnakala, Kuhnah Qal‘ah

Kuhnah Qal`ah

Welcome to the Kuhnah Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kuhnah Qal‘ah. See Kuhnah Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kuhnah Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuhnah Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.66528/68.03444
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:41
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Kuhnah Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Kuhnah Qal`ah
Kuhnah Qal‘ah (0 km) Dakal (0.4 km) Devali (0.5 km) Dasht Qal‘ah (0.5 km) Jow Qōl (0.7 km) Kāfirī (1 km) Bursanak (1.3 km) Siyāhkhāk (1.8 km) Sar-e Ghar Gharah (2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sangak (2.1 km) Kōtah-ye Nayk Qadam (2.3 km) Gudarah (2.5 km) Jēmatī (2.7 km) Qōl-e Baydah (2.8 km)

Online Dating

Kuhnah Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuhnah Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuhnah Qal`ah, Afghanistan