Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Kafari

Map of Kafari Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kafari,Kaferi,Kafiri,Kāfarī,Kāfeṟi, Kāfarī


Welcome to the Kafari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāfarī. See Kafari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāfarī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kafari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:34
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Kafari
Places near Kafari

Online Dating

Kafari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kafari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kafari, Afghanistan