-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Sar-e Qash

Map of Sar-e Qash Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kash,Sar-e Qash,Sar-e Qāsh,Sare Qas,Sare Qāš, Sar-e Qāsh

Sar-e Qash

Welcome to the Sar-e Qash google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Qāsh. See Sar-e Qash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Qāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sar-e Qash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.62917/68.02167
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:57
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Sar-e Qash
  •  
Places near Sar-e Qash
Siyāh Sangak (1.1 km) Qōl-e Baydah (1.3 km) Gudarah (2.1 km) Jēmatī (2.2 km) Kōtah-ye Nayk Qadam (2.6 km) Sar-e Ghar Gharah (3.1 km) Siyāhkhāk (3.1 km) Kāfirī (3.1 km) Dasht Qal‘ah (3.7 km) Bursanak (3.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sangak (3.8 km) Devali (4 km) Dakal (4.2 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (4.2 km) Jow Qōl (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Qash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Qash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Qash, Afghanistan