Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Nurak

Map of Nurak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Naurak,Nawrak,Nawṟak,Nowrak,Nurak,Nūrak, Nūrak


Welcome to the Nurak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nūrak. See Nurak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nūrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Nurak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:15
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Nurak
Places near Nurak

Online Dating

Nurak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nurak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nurak, Afghanistan