-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Yor-e Kok

Map of Koh-e Yor-e Kok Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Yori-Kauk,Koh-e Yor-e Kok,Kohe Yore Kawk,Kohe Yōṟe Kawk,Kuh-e Yur-e Kabk,Kōh-e Yōr-e Kōk,Kūh-e Yūr-e Kabk, Kōh-e Yōr-e Kōk

Koh-e Yor-e Kok

Welcome to the Koh-e Yor-e Kok google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Yōr-e Kōk. See Koh-e Yor-e Kok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Yōr-e Kōk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Yor-e Kok
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.62806/68.2125
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:25
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Yor-e Kok
  •  
Places near Koh-e Yor-e Kok
Rāy Shutur (1.4 km) Yōr-e Kōk (1.9 km) Siwak (2.5 km) Baykh-e Kōtal (2.9 km) Mēnahgak (3 km) Āghil-e Tōrtah (3.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Khān (4.2 km) Mēnahgak (4.2 km) Garm Būlāq (4.4 km) Rāy Shutur (4.4 km) Jow Darak (4.5 km) Burjak (4.6 km) Chap Qōl (4.8 km) Sayyidān (4.9 km) Jow Palāl (5.4 km) Sar Qōl (5.7 km) Otopur (5.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jamīl (6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Yor-e Kok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Yor-e Kok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Yor-e Kok, Afghanistan