-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Darah-ye Shitanah

Map of Darah-ye Shitanah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Shitanah,Darah-ye Shiţānah,Darrah Sitana,Darrah Šitāna,Darrahe Sitana,Darrahe Šitāna,Darreh-ye Sheytaneh,Darreh-ye Sheyţāneh,Shitana, Darah-ye Shiţānah

Darah-ye Shitanah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Shitanah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Shiţānah. See Darah-ye Shitanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Shiţānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Shitanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.61817/68.23853
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:52
  • Sunrise: 04:43
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Shitanah
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Shitanah
Rāy Shutur (3 km) Mēnahgak (3.1 km) Mēnahgak (3.3 km) Jow Palāl (3.6 km) Siwak (3.8 km) Āghil-e Tōrtah (4.1 km) Yōr-e Kōk (4.2 km) Garm Būlāq (4.4 km) Burjak (5 km) Jow Darak (5.2 km) Baykh-e Kōtal (5.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Khān (5.9 km) Rāy Shutur (6 km) Dahan-e Būm (6 km) Sayyidān (6.1 km) Dahan-e Lakhshān (6.7 km) Ghūjūrak (6.9 km) Qōl-e Khōshḩāl (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Shitanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Shitanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Shitanah, Afghanistan