Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Giro-ye Lakhshan

Map of Giro-ye Lakhshan Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Giro-ye Lakhshan,Giroy Lakhsan,Giroy Lakhšān,Giruy Lakhshan,Girō-ye Lakhshān,Gīrūy Lakhshān, Girō-ye Lakhshān

Giro-ye Lakhshan

Welcome to the Giro-ye Lakhshan google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Girō-ye Lakhshān. See Giro-ye Lakhshan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Girō-ye Lakhshān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Giro-ye Lakhshan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:34
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Giro-ye Lakhshan
Places near Giro-ye Lakhshan

Online Dating

Giro-ye Lakhshan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Giro-ye Lakhshan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Giro-ye Lakhshan, Afghanistan