-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Warkah-ye Salar

Map of Warkah-ye Salar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vurkayi-Salar,Warkah-ye Salar,Warkah-ye Sālār,Wurka-i-Salar,Wurkah-ye Salar,Wurkah-ye Sālār,Wuṟka-i-Sālāṟ, Warkah-ye Sālār

Warkah-ye Salar

Welcome to the Warkah-ye Salar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Warkah-ye Sālār. See Warkah-ye Salar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Warkah-ye Sālār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Warkah-ye Salar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.61972/68.18611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:29
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Warkah-ye Salar
  •  
Places near Warkah-ye Salar
Rāy Shutur (1.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Khān (1.8 km) Baykh-e Kōtal (1.9 km) Rāy Shutur (2.2 km) Chap Qōl (2.6 km) Mēnahgak (3.2 km) Jow Darak (3.3 km) Yōr-e Kōk (3.4 km) Otopur (3.5 km) Burjak (3.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jamīl (3.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩaīdar (4 km) Gardanah (4.2 km) Sherazi (4.3 km) Dasht (4.4 km) Bāy Qōbī (4.5 km) Siwak (4.6 km) Khāliqā (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Warkah-ye Salar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Warkah-ye Salar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Warkah-ye Salar, Afghanistan