Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Nawi Shari

Map of Nawi Shari Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Naveshiri,Nawe Seri,Nawe Shiri,Nawi Shari,Nawē Šeri,Nāwē Shīrī,Nāwī Sharī, Nāwī Sharī

Nawi Shari

Welcome to the Nawi Shari google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwī Sharī. See Nawi Shari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwī Sharī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Nawi Shari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:39
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Nawi Shari
Places near Nawi Shari

Online Dating

Nawi Shari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nawi Shari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawi Shari, Afghanistan