Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Minah Gak

Map of Minah Gak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Menagak,Minah Gak,Minahgak,Mēnagak,Mīnah Gak,Mīnahgak, Mīnah Gak

Minah Gak

Welcome to the Minah Gak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīnah Gak. See Minah Gak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīnah Gak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Minah Gak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:51
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Minah Gak
Places near Minah Gak
Mēnahgak (0 km) Mēnahgak (1.5 km) Rāy Shutur (1.8 km) Burjak (1.9 km) Jow Darak (2.1 km) Jow Palāl (3.2 km) Rāy Shutur (3.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Khān (3.4 km) Dasht (3.9 km) Qōl-e Khōshḩāl (4.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩaīdar (4.2 km) Dasht-e Qal‘ah (4.4 km) Ghūjūrak (4.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jamīl (4.7 km) Otopur (4.7 km) Zangī Bāy (4.7 km) Baykh-e Kōtal (4.8 km) Yōr-e Kōk (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Minah Gak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Minah Gak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Minah Gak, Afghanistan