-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qal`ah-ye Haidar

Map of Qal`ah-ye Haidar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalakhaydar,Qal`a Haydar,Qal`a-i-Haydar,Qal`ah-ye Haidar,Qal`eh-ye Heydar,Qal‘a Ḩayḏaṟ,Qal‘a-i-Ḩayḏaṟ,Qal‘ah-ye Ḩaīdar,Qal‘eh-ye Ḩeydar, Qal‘ah-ye Ḩaīdar

Qal`ah-ye Haidar

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Haidar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Ḩaīdar. See Qal`ah-ye Haidar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Ḩaīdar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Haidar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.58641/68.16998
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:41
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Haidar
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Haidar
Qal‘ah-ye Ḩaīdar (0 km) Jahanum (0.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jamīl (1 km) Bāy Qōbī (1 km) Zangī Bāy (1.1 km) Otopur (1.2 km) Dahan-e Sang-e Chaychī (1.3 km) Dasht-e Qal‘ah (1.7 km) Dasht (1.7 km) Rāy Shutur (1.8 km) Dowlat Murād (1.9 km) Jow Darak (2.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Khān (2.2 km) Sarāb ’Alī (2.3 km) Burjak (2.5 km) Sherazi (2.6 km) Ōbêhgak (2.8 km) Gardanah (2.9 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Haidar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Haidar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Haidar, Afghanistan