-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qal`ah-ye Jamil

Map of Qal`ah-ye Jamil Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Haji Kaka,Hāji Kāka,Kalayi-Dzhamil',Kalayi-Dzhamil’,Khodzhikaka,Qal`ah-ye Jamil,Qal`eh-ye-Jamil,Qala-i-Jamil,Qalā-i-Jamīl,Qal‘ah-ye Jamīl,Qal‘eh-ye-Jamīl, Qal‘ah-ye Jamīl

Qal`ah-ye Jamil

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Jamil google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Jamīl. See Qal`ah-ye Jamil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Jamīl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Jamil
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.59273/68.16253
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:12
  • Sunrise: 04:43
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Jamil
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Jamil
Qal‘ah-ye Jamīl (0 km) Otopur (0.3 km) Bāy Qōbī (0.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩaīdar (1 km) Jahanum (1.3 km) Dahan-e Sang-e Chaychī (1.4 km) Sarāb ’Alī (1.6 km) Rāy Shutur (1.6 km) Sherazi (1.6 km) Dowlat Murād (1.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Khān (1.9 km) Zangī Bāy (1.9 km) Gardanah (1.9 km) Ōbêhgak (2 km) Khāliqā (2.2 km) Dasht (2.6 km) Dasht-e Qal‘ah (2.6 km) Dasht (2.7 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Jamil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Jamil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Jamil, Afghanistan