-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Khan

Map of Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Khan Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala-Mukhammedkhan,Qal`a Mohammed-khan,Qal`a-i-Mohammad-khan,Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Khan,Qal`eh-ye Mohammad Khan,Qal‘a Moḩammeḏ-khān,Qal‘a-i-Moḩammaḏ-khān,Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Khān,Qal‘eh-ye Moḩammad Khān, Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Khān

Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Khan

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Khān. See Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.60631/68.175
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:29
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Khan
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Khan

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Khan, Afghanistan