-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Dasht

Map of Dasht Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht,Dast,Ḏas̄t, Dasht

Dasht

Welcome to the Dasht google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht. See Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dasht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.60775/68.14098
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:04
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Dasht
  •  
Places near Dasht
Dasht (0 km) Gardī (0.6 km) Gardanah (0.7 km) Khāliqā (0.8 km) Sherazi (1.1 km) Chuqurak (1.1 km) Qōl-e Dāday (1.2 km) Ōbêhgak (1.6 km) Ghōljētō (1.7 km) Tōbah Gāh (1.8 km) Sarāb ’Alī (1.9 km) Otopur (2.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jamīl (2.6 km) Chap Qōl (2.9 km) Bāy Qōbī (2.9 km) Dowlat Murād (3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Khān (3.2 km) Rāy Shutur (3.3 km)

Online Dating

Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht, Afghanistan