-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Kotal-e Qafzar

Map of Kotal-e Qafzar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Qafzar,Kotale Qafzar,Kowtal-e Qafzar,Kowtal-e Qafzār,Kōtal-e Qafzār,Kōtale Qafzāṟ,Pereval Kafzar, Kōtal-e Qafzār

Kotal-e Qafzar

Welcome to the Kotal-e Qafzar google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Qafzār. See Kotal-e Qafzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Qafzār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e Qafzar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.61417/68.0775
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:09
  • Sunrise: 04:43
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Qafzar
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Qafzar
Tōbah Gāh (4.4 km) Jēmatī (4.5 km) Kōtah-ye Nayk Qadam (4.8 km) Ghōljētō (4.8 km) Siyāh Sangak (4.8 km) Qōl-e Dāday (4.9 km) Chuqurak (4.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sangak (4.9 km) Gudarah (4.9 km) Nowrak (4.9 km) Pāy Kōtal (5 km) Siyāhkhāk (5.2 km) Gardī (5.2 km) Khadzhigak (5.4 km) Qōl-e Baydah (5.6 km) Bursanak (5.7 km) Dasht (5.9 km) Khāliqā (6 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Qafzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Qafzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Qafzar, Afghanistan