Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Lashkar

Map of Lashkar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Lashkar,Lashkar,Laskar,Laškar, Lashkar


Welcome to the Lashkar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lashkar. See Lashkar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lashkar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Lashkar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:13
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Lashkar
Places near Lashkar

Online Dating

Lashkar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lashkar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lashkar, Afghanistan