-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Daman-e Khalak

Map of Daman-e Khalak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daman-e Khalak,Damani-Khalak,Dāman-e Khālak,Dāmān-e Khalak, Dāmān-e Khalak

Daman-e Khalak

Welcome to the Daman-e Khalak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāmān-e Khalak. See Daman-e Khalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāmān-e Khalak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Daman-e Khalak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.53119/68.01937
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:43
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Daman-e Khalak
  •  
Places near Daman-e Khalak
Dāmān-e Khalak (0.1 km) Dasht-e Mōshak (0.4 km) Jow Qōlak (1 km) Sar Qōl (1.1 km) Nowē Sang Sulākh (1.6 km) Sar-e Ōbêh (1.6 km) Qaf Qōl (2.2 km) Kamar (2.3 km) Baldarghangak (2.4 km) Kuhnah Nāwurd (2.6 km) Bāgh-e Zāghān (3.1 km) Dahan-e Kāfarān (3.2 km) Sar-e Irgī (3.3 km) Dasht-e Pāy Luch (3.3 km) Chal (3.4 km) Pāy Kōtal (3.7 km) Sang-e Surkh (4.1 km) Lōrah (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Daman-e Khalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Daman-e Khalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daman-e Khalak, Afghanistan