-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Sar-e Obeh

Map of Sar-e Obeh Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Obeh,Sar-e Owbeh,Sar-e Owbēh,Sar-e Ōbêh,Sare Obeh,Sari-Oba,Saṟe Ōbeh, Sar-e Ōbêh

Sar-e Obeh

Welcome to the Sar-e Obeh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Ōbêh. See Sar-e Obeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Ōbêh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sar-e Obeh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.5221/68.00543
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:04
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Sar-e Obeh
  •  
Places near Sar-e Obeh
Sar-e Ōbêh (0 km) Sar Qōl (0.7 km) Nowē Sang Sulākh (1.5 km) Kuhnah Nāwurd (1.5 km) Baldarghangak (1.5 km) Dasht-e Mōshak (1.5 km) Dāmān-e Khalak (1.6 km) Jow Qōlak (1.9 km) Dahan-e Kāfarān (2.1 km) Pāy Kōtal (2.1 km) Dasht-e Pāy Luch (2.5 km) Kamar (2.7 km) Lōrah (2.8 km) Qaf Qōl (2.9 km) Mughū (2.9 km) Chal (3.5 km) Qarkh-e Bālā (3.7 km) Siyāh Butah (3.9 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Obeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Obeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Obeh, Afghanistan