Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Jow Qolak

Map of Jow Qolak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhaukulak,Jawqolak,Jawqowlak,Jawqōlak,Jow Qolak,Jow Qōlak, Jow Qōlak

Jow Qolak

Welcome to the Jow Qolak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jow Qōlak. See Jow Qolak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jow Qōlak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jow Qolak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:44
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Jow Qolak
Places near Jow Qolak

Online Dating

Jow Qolak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jow Qolak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jow Qolak, Afghanistan