-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Dasht-e Lokhak

Map of Dasht-e Lokhak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Lokhak,Dasht-e Lōkhak,Dashti-Lukhak,Daste Lokhak,Dašte Lokhak, Dasht-e Lōkhak

Dasht-e Lokhak

Welcome to the Dasht-e Lokhak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Lōkhak. See Dasht-e Lokhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Lōkhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dasht-e Lokhak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.50725/68.0751
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:20
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Lokhak
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Lokhak
Dasht-e Lukhak (0.1 km) Dasht-e Qal’ah (0.7 km) Dasht-e Rēgagā (0.8 km) Shakar Khān (1.2 km) Pilāl Mērkah (1.9 km) Panj āsyā (2 km) Baydak (2.2 km) Sabz Darakht (2.3 km) Badras (2.3 km) Shaykh Sang (2.3 km) Sar-e Irgī (2.5 km) Ghowch Qōl (2.7 km) Bāgh-e Zāghān (3.3 km) Qōl-e Shahīd (3.3 km) Dahan-e ‘Abdullāh (3.3 km) Sang-e Surkh (3.4 km) Chal (3.4 km) Shērdād (3.5 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Lokhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Lokhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Lokhak, Afghanistan