Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Shayr Dad

Map of Shayr Dad Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Serdad,Shayr Dad,Shayr Dād,Sherdad,Shirdad,Shīrdād,Šērdād, Shayr Dād

Shayr Dad

Welcome to the Shayr Dad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shayr Dād. See Shayr Dad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shayr Dād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shayr Dad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:48
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Shayr Dad
Places near Shayr Dad

Online Dating

Shayr Dad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shayr Dad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayr Dad, Afghanistan