-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Sar-e Band-e Joy

Map of Sar-e Band-e Joy Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Bandi-Dzhoy,Sar-e Band-e Joy,Sar-e Band-e Juy,Sar-e Band-e Jōy,Sar-e Band-e Jūy,Sare Bande Joy,Saṟe Banḏe Jōy, Sar-e Band-e Jōy

Sar-e Band-e Joy

Welcome to the Sar-e Band-e Joy google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Band-e Jōy. See Sar-e Band-e Joy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Band-e Jōy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sar-e Band-e Joy
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.56242/68.0961
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:58
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 16:48
Wiki articles near Sar-e Band-e Joy
  •  
Places near Sar-e Band-e Joy

Online Dating

Sar-e Band-e Joy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Band-e Joy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Band-e Joy, Afghanistan