Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Bande Joy

Map of Bande Joy Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Juy,Band-e Jūy,Bande Joy,Bandi-Dzhoi,Banḏe Jōy, Banḏe Jōy

Bande Joy

Welcome to the Bande Joy google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Banḏe Jōy. See Bande Joy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Banḏe Jōy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Bande Joy
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:31
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Bande Joy
Places near Bande Joy
Sherazi (0.6 km) Gardanah (0.8 km) Otopur (0.9 km) Khāliqā (1.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jamīl (1.1 km) Sarāb ’Alī (1.2 km) Ōbêhgak (1.3 km) Dasht (1.4 km) Bāy Qōbī (1.6 km) Dowlat Murād (2 km) Gardī (2 km) Dahan-e Sang-e Chaychī (2.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩaīdar (2.2 km) Rāy Shutur (2.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Khān (2.2 km) Jahanum (2.2 km) Qōl-e Dāday (2.3 km) Chuqurak (2.6 km)

Online Dating

Bande Joy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bande Joy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bande Joy, Afghanistan