Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Zangi Bay

Map of Zangi Bay Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zangi Bay,Zangibay,Zangī Bāy,Zangībāy, Zangī Bāy

Zangi Bay

Welcome to the Zangi Bay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zangī Bāy. See Zangi Bay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zangī Bāy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Zangi Bay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:08
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Zangi Bay
Places near Zangi Bay

Online Dating

Zangi Bay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zangi Bay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zangi Bay, Afghanistan