Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qol-e Zangi Bay

Map of Qol-e Zangi Bay Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Zangi Bay,Qull-e Zangibay,Qull-e Zangībāy,Qōl-e Zangī Bāy,Zangibai, Qōl-e Zangī Bāy

Qol-e Zangi Bay

Welcome to the Qol-e Zangi Bay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Zangī Bāy. See Qol-e Zangi Bay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Zangī Bāy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qol-e Zangi Bay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:11
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Qol-e Zangi Bay
Places near Qol-e Zangi Bay

Online Dating

Qol-e Zangi Bay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qol-e Zangi Bay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Zangi Bay, Afghanistan