-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Kotal-e `Ulyad

Map of Kotal-e `Ulyad Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e `Ulyad,Kotale Ulyad,Kowtal-e `Olyad,Kowtal-e ‘Olyād,Kōtal-e ‘Ulyād,Kōtale Ulyāḏ,Pereval Ul'yad,Pereval Ul’yad, Kōtal-e ‘Ulyād

Kotal-e `Ulyad

Welcome to the Kotal-e `Ulyad google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e ‘Ulyād. See Kotal-e `Ulyad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e ‘Ulyād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e `Ulyad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.55139/68.14694
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:14
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Kotal-e `Ulyad
  •  
Places near Kotal-e `Ulyad
Bād Qōl (3.1 km) ’Ub Sayyid (3.2 km) Dahan-e Sang-e Chaychī (3.4 km) Dowlat Murād (3.4 km) Zangī Bāy (3.5 km) Jahanum (3.6 km) Dasht-e Qal‘ah (3.7 km) Kuḏulak (3.8 km) Bangī (3.8 km) Bāy Qōbī (4 km) Dasht (4.2 km) Sarāb ’Alī (4.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩaīdar (4.4 km) Ōbêhgak (4.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jamīl (4.8 km) Qōl-e Qōbī (4.8 km) Qōl-e Khōshḩāl (4.9 km) Otopur (5 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e `Ulyad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e `Ulyad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e `Ulyad, Afghanistan