-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Abak

Map of Abak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abak,Gora Abak,Ābak, Abak

Abak

Welcome to the Abak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Abak. See Abak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Abak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Abak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.51944/68.13333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:41
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Abak
  •  
Places near Abak

Online Dating

Abak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Abak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Abak, Afghanistan