-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qol-e Abak

Map of Qol-e Abak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abak,Qol-e Abak,Qole Abak,Qowl-e Abak,Qowl-e Ābak,Qōl-e Abak,Qōle Abak, Qōl-e Abak

Qol-e Abak

Welcome to the Qol-e Abak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Abak. See Qol-e Abak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Abak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qol-e Abak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.50902/68.1394
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:23
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Qol-e Abak
  •  
Places near Qol-e Abak
Bangī (0.9 km) Dōst Dār (1.2 km) Dahan-e Ub Sayyid (1.8 km) Nowrak (1.9 km) Tōbah Gāh (1.9 km) Dasht-e Māmī (2.1 km) ’Ub Sayyid (2.2 km) Banaqāsh (2.3 km) Shērdād (2.5 km) Dahan-e Tanōr (2.8 km) Dahan-e Tanōr (2.8 km) Dahan-e ‘Abdullāh (3.1 km) Ghowch Qōl (3.6 km) Sabz Darakht (3.7 km) Bād Qōl (3.9 km) Pasinah Qōl (4.1 km) Tanōr (4.2 km) Bālinah Qōl (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Abak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Abak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Abak, Afghanistan