-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Bangi

Map of Bangi Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bangi,Bangī, Bangī

Bangi

Welcome to the Bangi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bangī. See Bangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bangī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Bangi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.51705/68.14087
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:40
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:53
Wiki articles near Bangi
  •  
Places near Bangi
Bangī (0 km) ’Ub Sayyid (1.6 km) Dōst Dār (2.1 km) Dahan-e Ub Sayyid (2.2 km) Nowrak (2.2 km) Banaqāsh (2.5 km) Tōbah Gāh (2.6 km) Dasht-e Māmī (2.6 km) Shērdād (2.9 km) Dahan-e Tanōr (3 km) Dahan-e Tanōr (3.1 km) Bād Qōl (3.2 km) Ghowch Qōl (3.6 km) Dahan-e ‘Abdullāh (3.7 km) Sabz Darakht (4 km) Qambar ‘Alī (4.4 km) Pasinah Qōl (4.9 km) Tanōr (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Bangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bangi, Afghanistan