-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Kotal-e Ub Sayyid

Map of Kotal-e Ub Sayyid Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Ub Sayyid,Kotale Ubsid,Kowtal-e Ubsid,Kowtal-e Ubsīd,Kōtal-e Ub Sayyid,Kōtale Ubsīḏ,Pereval Ubsid, Kōtal-e Ub Sayyid

Kotal-e Ub Sayyid

Welcome to the Kotal-e Ub Sayyid google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Ub Sayyid. See Kotal-e Ub Sayyid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Ub Sayyid area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e Ub Sayyid
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.55278/68.16806
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:05
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Ub Sayyid
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Ub Sayyid
Kuḏulak (2 km) Bād Qōl (2.3 km) Dasht-e Qal‘ah (2.4 km) Zangī Bāy (2.6 km) Dasht (2.8 km) Qōl-e Qōbī (2.9 km) Qōl-e Khōshḩāl (3 km) Jahanum (3.2 km) Dahan-e Sang-e Chaychī (3.3 km) ’Ub Sayyid (3.5 km) Dalaq (3.5 km) Dowlat Murād (3.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩaīdar (3.7 km) Bāy Qōbī (3.8 km) Ghūjūrak (3.9 km) Qambar ‘Alī (4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jamīl (4.5 km) Dēwālak (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Ub Sayyid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Ub Sayyid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Ub Sayyid, Afghanistan