Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Shaykhi

Map of Shaykhi Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sheykhi,Sekhi,Shaykhi,Shaykhī,Sheykhi,Sheykhī,Šēkhi, Shaykhī


Welcome to the Shaykhi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaykhī. See Shaykhi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaykhī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shaykhi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:47
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Shaykhi
Places near Shaykhi

Online Dating

Shaykhi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaykhi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaykhi, Afghanistan