Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Chapar Qash

Map of Chapar Qash Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caparqas,Chapar Qash,Chapar Qāsh,Chaparqash,Chāpārqāsh,Gora Chaparkash,Čaparqāš, Chapar Qāsh

Chapar Qash

Welcome to the Chapar Qash google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chapar Qāsh. See Chapar Qash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chapar Qāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chapar Qash
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:55
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Chapar Qash
Places near Chapar Qash

Online Dating

Chapar Qash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chapar Qash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chapar Qash, Afghanistan