Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Bayd Sang

Map of Bayd Sang Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bayd Sang,Bedsang,Bidsang,Bēḏsang,Bīdsang,Gora Bedsang, Bayd Sang

Bayd Sang

Welcome to the Bayd Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bayd Sang. See Bayd Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bayd Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Bayd Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:25
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Bayd Sang
Places near Bayd Sang

Online Dating

Bayd Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bayd Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bayd Sang, Afghanistan